Summer 2024 Fashion Trends: Top Picks Recommended by StyleLujo.com

Invest in your personal summer style this season

The Voyager Cultus Artem's best-selling skincare collection in sizes suited for trial or travel. Encased in an elegant waterproof mesh zip pouch designed in a sleek, compact silhouette. A biomimetic, multifunctional skincare solution for face and body, presented in three layerable textures. The Oil, Moisture Milk and Moisture Cream can be layered or used individually for effortlessly supple, bright skin.

All products are independently selected by our editors. If you buy something, we may earn an affiliate commission.

Looking for more summer 2024 fashion trends? Check out @style.lujo on Instagram and follow to receive our editor picks curated just for you.

The Power of Personal Style For July 4th

One of the photos from the series “Young Americans,” showing young people who are new to voting, draped in the American flag. This photograph is titled “Shawn Ole T. Evangelista” by Sheila Pree Bright (from the Collection of Doug McCraw)

Face & Hair:

As summer intensifies, our hair faces increased exposure to the sun, chlorine, and saltwater. Introducing our latest line of products: Apparel, Gear, and face and hair-care designed to ensure your hair and skin remain healthy, vibrant, and well-protected throughout the season.

Apparel:

Planning for Fourth of July festivities? Look no further – explore our curated collection of chic essentials guaranteed to elevate your summer style effortlessly.

Summer 2024 marks a season of renewed fashion trends and essentials for warm-weather wardrobes. From holidays to poolside lounging, it’s time to consider grooming products and sunscreens essential for maintaining radiant skin, hair, and eyes.

Jewelry:

Elevate your Summer 2024 look with our curated jewelry selections. From charm bracelets to bold necklaces, jewelry adds a touch of personal flair and sophistication to any outfit.

Wondering about the hottest jewelry trends this season? Shane Co’s analysis reveals top picks based on Google searches, Pinterest trends, and social media buzz:

Top summer summer 2024 jewelry trends

RankTrendAverage monthly Google searchesYoY change in Google searches%Pinterest yearly changeTotal number of posts on Instagram & TikTok
1Chunky Charm Necklace1,600823%2,000%276
2Ear Cuff14,800-18%n/a1,725,687
3Charm Bracelet90,50050%n/a707,407
4Permanent Jewelry165,00022%-8%380,617
5Necklace Stack1,900191%400%67,538
6Gold Necklace Stack880171%900%430
7Friendship Bracelets90,50022%n/a1,229,021
8Charm Necklace49,500233%n/a262,505
9Chunky Gold Jewelry1,000171%800%1,852
10Summer String Bracelets70-18%1,000%5
Necklace Stacks3,60083%300%7,671
11Flower Earrings8,10022%30%413,023
12Layering Necklaces22,2000%0%311,074
13Sapphire Ring40,50022%5%59,442
14Emerald Jewelry9,9000%20%312,925
15Chain Necklace14,8000%-1%265,086

Key Highlights from the Study:

Chunky charm necklaces emerge as the hottest jewelry trend this summer, boasting an impressive +823% surge in Google searches and a staggering +2,000% increase in demand on Pinterest.

Following closely in second place are Ear Cuffs, with a record-breaking 1,725,687 combined posts on Instagram and TikTok, and an average of 14,800 monthly Google searches.

Google search trends indicate that summer string bracelets have seen a significant +200% rise in searches over the last three months. Additionally, ocean and cowboy-themed jewelry have also spiked in popularity, with increases of up to +84% and +50% respectively during the same period.

Shane Co advises jewelry enthusiasts to remove pieces before applying sunscreen this summer to prevent dulling and film buildup.

Discover standout options below. Embrace the season with these exceptional products to ensure your beauty routine shines as brightly as the summer sun. Explore our top picks for enhancing personal style and remember, when beach vacationing this summer, “Take nothing but pictures, leave nothing but footprints.”

GUCCI:

Gucci

The House is pleased to introduce the Gucci Tennis special collection, inspired by archival designs from the 1970s. The collection is making its full debut globally through a new campaign featuring tennis players Emma Cohen and George Loffhagen. Together, they embody the collection’s spirit, showcasing the pieces with their champion attitudes on and off the court.

Blending tradition and modernity, the special selection pays homage to the House’s longstanding relationship with the game drawing inspiration from its archives dating back to the 1970s. During this era, the House expanded its repertoire of tennis-related products, particularly focusing on accessories and shoes, including the signature Tennis 1977 sneaker, one of the first ever sneakers to be produced by a luxury brand. This affinity for tennis transcended into the 1980s with a selection of ready-to-wear pieces that became favorites among athletes and lovers of the sport alike.

Reimagining traditional tennis attire with contemporary elegance, the collection features sleek dresses, sophisticated polos, and matching sets for men and women, including shorts and skirts paired with tanks and knitwear. Accessories such as caps, wristbands, and leather items complement the outfits. Highlight pieces include a new duffle bag, racquet backpack, racquet bag, and shoe holder, all adorned with a white-on-white GG monogram and Web stripe details. The iconic Tennis 1977 sneakers appear in white canvas and leather, alongside Gucci Ace sneakers featuring the GG monogram.

Central to the collection is the emblematic Web stripe, a signature code that weaves together the past and present of the House paying homage to its enduring legacy. This iconic detail weaves through the designs, infusing the collection with a uniform aesthetic that reflects the timeless elegance of classic sporting attire.

The Gucci Tennis collection is now available at select stores globally featuring exclusive displays in Milan, London and Paris, as well as online at gucci.com. 

TAG Heuer:

TAG Heuer Monaco
Image Credits: TAG Heuer

TAG Heuer

The TAG Heuer Monaco Split-Seconds Chronograph is a striking tribute to the original 1969 model. It combines Swiss watchmaking craftsmanship with a sleek, ergonomic design, delivering an unrivaled horological masterpiece.

This timepiece is perfect for summer because it is a stunningly unusual shape for a summer watch. The skeleton dial and blue color makes this timepiece a showstopper fit for all those summer events!

SHAN:

SHAN is an iconic Canadian swimwear, resort wear and ready-to-wear brand for men and women that stands out by its simply refined, elegant, and modern image. SHAN has successfully expanded its collections to the United States, introducing its sophisticated swimwear, resort wear, and ready-to-wear fashion to their boutiques in Miami, Palm Beach, East Hampton, and prestigious retailers. From sleek one-pieces to flattering bikinis, cover ups with classic solids and intricate patterns, SHAN features a variety of styles that cater to different tastes and body types.

Jack Archer:

Jetsetter Pant: Courtesy of Jack Archer

Jetsetter Pants – Jack Archer

Unlike other pants, Jack Archer’s microfiber fabric guarantees a wrinkle-free experience, while competitors leave you scrambling for an iron on the road.

FENDI:

“’Ciao Amore’ is how I greet my friends and the people I feel close to, to feel even closer. It’s spontaneous and lively, reflective of my personality.” Leonetta Luciano Fendi

Today FENDI is synonymous with quality, tradition, experimentation and creativity.  IG: @fendi

It’s the declaration you’d make to all those you love, naturally and impulsively. My love, my friend… A fragrance that expresses strong bonding, with the fervor of youth. The solar scent of a moment lived to the full and relived again and again in the memory of its intensity. Ciao Amore is a moment of eternity, a summer break that lasts all year round. For Leonetta Luciano Fendi, it’s an evocation of Ponza, this island between Rome and Naples where the family spends their summers, where volcanic rock plunges into the Mediterranean, where the sea breeze exudes the sensuality of places and people. Fig and orange blossom from Tunisia mingle in the heat of the sun, comforting and contrasting. Tonka bean absolute recounts this duality, at once gourmand and woody. Like a scentscape of passion. Perfumer: Fanny Bal

As the centenary of the Roman Maison draws near, FENDI reveals itself in a whole new light, a more intimate facet, close to the skin. Seven exclusive fragrances, embodying the soul of the Maison, retrace its saga, personify its values and immerse us in a unique family culture.

COLMAR:

COLMAR LOGO CREW NECK SWEATSHIRT

Round neck sweatshirt made of soft unbrushed cotton blend fleece. Set-in sleeves, cuffs, hem and collar in matching ribbed knit. The maxi logo that characterises it makes the garment perfect for sports or leisure occasions.

SOLID COLOR SWIMSUIT WITH ELASTICATED WAIST – swim shorts, made of quick-drying polyester with a soft touch. With a minimal and clean design, it is embellished with functional details that make it comfortable and practical. Comfort and practicality, even at the beach.

Colmar’s swim shorts are made from quick-drying polyester with a soft touch and are available in a variety of colorways, from muted to bright. Comfortable and practical, they are ideal for the beach or pool, with highly technical characteristics, including resistance to chlorine, grains of sand and UV rays.

Harmont & Blaine:

Capri Boat is one of the best boat rentals in Capri, the amazing Italian island, and it’s perfect to discover the wonderful landscapes in Harmont & Blaine’s mediterranean style. Courtesy of Harmont & Blaine

Harmont & Blaine’s partnership with Capri Boat – a premium boat rental service led by a team of seasoned sailors who whisk tourists away to discover the crystalline waters of Capri – entails a stylish makeover of their fleet, from traditional goiters to luxury vessels. The brand’s fabrics will adorn furnishings and accessories, including cushions, awnings, beach towels, and caps. The sponsorship also includes crew uniforms, and after their excursions, guests will continue the Harmont & Blaine experience at the harborside bar Molo 20, indulging in the special Harmont & Blaine Cocktail served by staff members dressed in selected looks from the Spring/Summer 2024 collection.

#HarmontandBlaine #ColorMeWonderful #SummerOfColor #MediterraneanSummer @harmontblaineofficial

Luminox:

Pacific Diver Ripple, Dive Watch, 39mm - 3124M
Image Credits: Luminox

Luminox

The Pacific Diver Ripple collection takes its design from the popular Pacific Diver, launched in 2020. The Ripple is available in a 39mm case size to appeal to a wider range of casual explorers and aquatic aficionados, while remaining true to the Luminox brand DNA. Combining a stainless-steel case, together with a CARBONOX™ bezel, results in an eye-catching fusion of materials. The blues of the Mother-Of-Pearl seem to be amplified by the Coastal Blue bracelet, making it a unique sports watch which will accompany you on your diving adventures worldwide. As with any Luminox, it features our cutting-edge Luminox Light Technology, for self-powered illumination for up to 25 years.

This timepiece is perfect for summer because it is not only a dive watch but stylish. The Mother of Pearl dial and light blue coloring is the perfect color scheme for a bright summer season! 

Boatsetter:

Showtimes begin after sunset (around 8 pm) on board this 46’ Bali Catamaran. From blockbuster classics like Back to the Future to feel goods like Mamma Mia!, pick any movie to be played by projector and have movie night on the water with your crew. Up to 12 guests allowed. Courtesy of Boatsetter

Boatsetter

Boatsetter, the leading marketplace for boat rentals and on-the-water experiences, offers thousands of vetted boat listings in over 700 locations worldwide. Whether you’re looking for a pontoon for a relaxed lake day or a yacht for a luxurious weekend getaway, Boatsetter has the perfect boats for any occasion this summer. In addition to self-guided options, you can book a boat with a USCG-certified caption and focus on time with your crew. Check out the range of options Boatsetter has to offer on its easy-to-use app, including new limited-edition experiences from the Summer Collection series, for a unique experience to truly remember.

POTRO:

POTRO COTTON-PIQUE POLO.  Image by Macrae Marran

POTRO SS 24 Collection, the inaugural collaboration reflecting our evolved design approach with LATINX artists, craftsman and the communities that inspire us. The POTRO collection honors and aims to highlight the positive LATINX influence on the Americas.

Mayraki:

Mayraki Camellia Sinensis Tea Leaf Probiotic Sea Salt Scalp Scrub. Courtesy of Mayraki Professional

Mayraki Camellia Sinensis Tea Leaf Probiotic Sea Salt Scalp Scrub is an exceptional choice for summer hair care due to its blend of natural sea salt and nourishing ingredients that effectively exfoliate and detoxify the scalp. This scrub helps remove buildup, excess oil, and impurities, which are common in the hot and humid summer months. Its gentle yet invigorating formula stimulates circulation, promoting healthier hair growth and leaving the scalp feeling refreshed and revitalized. Its soothing and hydrating properties ensure that the hair remains moisturized and vibrant, making it a perfect addition to your summer hair care routine.

ABTANY:

This summer independent men’s swimwear brand ABTANY is changing the perception of men’s swim briefs with its unique, considered approach to the practicalities of men’s swimwear. The emerging label specialises in offering both a swim short and matching brief for every one of its hand painted designs, bringing a versatility and ease to hot weather dressing. Founder Sourena Ghaffari was frustrated with the men’s swimwear market as had difficulty in finding high-quality swim briefs that were not cheap, whimsical or ironic in their design. ABTANY offers designs with beautiful hand painted patterns, a very flattering cut to suit all body shapes, a full lining to offer maximum support and fabric made from recycled ocean waste. 

GUCCI:

Gucci is pleased to present its new Interlocking watch collection distinguished by the iconic Interlocking G motif in the small seconds display and a cushion-shaped case. 

The new line unfolds in two chapters, featuring watches with a sporty yet refined look and timepieces that make a statement of exquisiteness. Sporty variations include two 41-mm automatic versions and three 41-mm chronograph variants. Radiating graceful femininity, two 29-mm versions, embellished with diamonds, exude elegance with every detail. 

Hpnotiq:

Hpnotiq Summer Cocktail recipe featuring patriotic blue and red hues. This captivating blend promises a refreshing sensory experience, a burst of flavors and colors, as we head into summer. Share this vibrant mixology creation that embodies the spirit of summer soirées. Image courtesy of Hpnotiq.

Hpno-Grand Shot

Description:

INGREDIENTS

  • 1 OZ. HPNOTIQ
  • 1 OZ. GRENADINE
  • 1 OZ. PREMIUM VODKA

INSTRUCTIONS

CHILL INGREDIENTS AND LAYER IN A SHOT GLASS.

The Hpno-Grand Shot is a delicious summer drink and a feast for the eyes. The tropical fruit flavors of Hpnotiq provide a light and invigorating base, while grenadine adds a touch of sweetness and a vibrant red color, creating a visually striking layered effect. Premium vodka adds a smooth finish, enhancing the overall flavor without overwhelming the palate. Served chilled, this shot is refreshing and cool, making it ideal for hot summer days and festive occasions.

The best mens swimwear.

Represent:

Courtesy of Represent

Represent Knit Vest $160

Custom Knit Pattern that Emulates the Ocean Waves The Perfect Poolside Top

Scotch & Soda:

Scotch & Soda officially launched its Pre-Fall 2024 collection, “Free Your Mind,” a celebration of the free spirit from Amsterdam to San Francisco.

Partnering with The Embassy of the Free Mind, the collection embodies the essence of free thinking and creativity. Free Your Mind includes both men’s and women’s pieces, showcasing a variety of styles such as tailored co-ord sets, printed dresses, and bold patterns that narrate centuries-old stories crafted by free thinkers. Each piece is intricately designed with artwork and details that honor the spirit of San Francisco.

Stetson:

Stetson Women’s Ember Python Toe Boot – These tough, hand-crafted icons are truly built for the long-haul. Well-built, these boots can handle a hard day’s job and night out on the town. Courtesy of Stetson

Stetson

This Summer, allow style and artisanship come together in the form of a distinctive boot that announces to the world the arrival of an independent spirit. Take on music festivals, sporting events, embodying the Western lifestyle, and more with ease. Finished with an ember red leather, the vibrant color and pattern make these Stetsons a statement piece for the Summer. 

Clinical SkinLink:

 Clinical Skin Matte UV Broad-Spectrum SPF 50Image: Attached, courtesy of Clinical SkinLink.

Clinical Skin Matte UV Broad-Spectrum SPF 50

A brand NEW feather-light facial sunscreen (also available in tinted) offering mineral, broad-spectrum SPF50 protection with a soothing effect. Along with UV, infrared and blue light protection, this sunscreen also protects skin against inflammation and irritation caused by free radical damage. Offering an additional purifying blend of bioflavonoids and botanical extracts, this sunscreen respects the balance of skin and works hard to minimize sebum levels, leaving the complexion feeling oil-free, with a smooth, velvety finish. Suitable for even the most sensitive skin types.

Desavery:

Photo credit: Courtesy of Desavery.

Lit! Daily Serum ($90) is a facial oil that also makes for an incredible post-shave elixir or beard oil. Designed with men in mind, the scent is fresh, zesty, green, and citrusy. Prickly pear seed oil is the powerhouse main ingredient, which is packed with antioxidants, as well as Vitamins E + K for nourished, hydrated skin. Nervous system perks: Wild-harvested yuzu, lime, and geranium work together when inhaled to calm the nervous system, boost cognition and improve focus.

Founder Andrea Dinnick is passionate about making the best, most potent skincare ingredient the FIRST ingredient, rather than putting a few drops in amidst fillers and claiming the benefits. In Lit!, prickly pear seed oil is given the chance to shin as the main ingredient. While other brands may use prickly pear, it’s often buried at the end of a list of lower quality ingredients. It also has multiple uses, as a morning or evening facial serum/oil for both men and women, and also as a mood-boosting aftershave.

CFCL:

CFCL & ASICS, Courtesy of CFCL

CFCL x ASICS GEL-LYTE III CM1.95 Sneaker in “PINK TINT”

The knit sneaker is incredibly lightweight making it the perfect summer shoe for running, and stylish enough for city wear. The collaboration, from production to packaging, has the lowest greenhouse gas emissions, of any sneaker on the market. 

MGSKINLABS:

Vita-C-Serum: Evens out pigmentation for all skin types. $85. Image Courtesy of Mary Jane Starke

MGSKINLABS Vita-C-Serum

MGSKINLABS Vita-C-Serum is an anti-aging powerhouse that evens out pigmentation, improves skin texture, and enhances tone and color. Infused with a high concentration of Vitamin C, it revitalizes and moisturizes the skin, promoting cell renewal and fighting free radicals. Help someone achieve their best summer glow with this luxurious serum!

Yiume:

Yiume

Meet Yiume, maker of Hawaiian-inspired shirts made with organic and natural materials with just the right cut for staying a little more comfortable this summer. The bold, creative prints are derived through more than 60 artist collaborations from around the world. Yiume has more than 700 unique designs and release new ones each week, so there is something for everyone! Every man needs to breathe a little fun into his wardrobe with a go-to Hawaiian-style shirt. Yiume offers an extensive range of prints to match any personality. Discounts are currently running for Independence Day (up to 68% off!)

Here are a few of my favorites: Sunlit TranquilityThe Primal SeabedJapanese Ukiyo-E

Steele Canvas:

Steele Canvas Steeletex Medium Zip Beach Tote $99.95

Steele Canvas has released an entirely new style in a range of colors of their wildly popular Steeletex beach totes. Now offered with a zipper closure, this updated summer companion is perfect for protecting belongings from the sun, sand, and water, these totes are available in bright colors for the summer time. At under $100, they make the perfect companion for the beach season and will last year after year thanks to Steele’s legendary double needle stitching method. Top that with being manufactured in small quantities in Massachusetts, we cannot think of a better way to represent America this summer.

Glytone:

Product: Glytone Rejuvenating Mini Peel GelI. courtesy of Glytone

Glytone

A gentle glycolic acid peel with powerful pigmentation-dulling results. Great for minimizing signs of visible damage connected with sun exposure. A favourite among dermatologists and their celebrity clients.

Cultus Artem:

Using pure, all-natural ingredients as standard, the universally effective collection contains an exactly balanced blend of potent botanical actives to achieve optimum skin health.
Image courtesy of Cultus Artem

The Voyager
Cultus Artem’s best-selling skincare collection in sizes suited for trial or travel. Encased in an elegant waterproof mesh zip pouch designed in a sleek, compact silhouette.
A biomimetic, multifunctional skincare solution for face and body, presented in three layerable textures. The Oil, Moisture Milk and Moisture Cream can be layered or used individually for effortlessly supple, bright skin.

Mother Hats:

What makes this item unique and of interest for Summer 2024? Not only are all the new colors perfect for summer but 10% of proceeds go to support mothers in need.

Mother Hats

Need the perfect chic accessory to throw on before long summer days outside? Mother Hats isn’t just about stylish headwear (even though their hats are incredibly cute!); it’s a movement dedicated to empowering mothers and celebrating their incredible strength. As a mom, you know how challenging it can be to juggle kid schedules, keep up with games, and stay sun-safe. Mother Hats offers stylish and functional headwear designed with you in mind. Designed by a mom who understands the demands of parenting, each piece combines style and practicality, ensuring you look good while staying protected during long hours spent outdoors. Plus, each hat features empowering slogans and designs that resonate with the unique experiences of motherhood. Mother Hats

9dcc:

9dcc launches their newest must-have headwear collection: The Essential Nylon Bucket Hat better known as 9dcc Buckets.

9dcc

This launch represents a modern twist on a classic style that is crafted from vibrant satin nylon, offering a refined and eye-catching appearance with four bold colors: Cobalt Blue, Hunter Green, Yellow, and Black. Each bucket hat features ribbed stitching along the brim for added texture and is adorned with a distinctive 9dcc metal embellishment, elevating it from a casual accessory to a statement piece in your wardrobe. 

By tapping the ‘9’ embroidery at the back, you can claim the item through our innovative Networked Products technology – which allows you to interact with the hat and unlock exclusive digital experiences on the 9dcc platform. Be among the first to experience it.

Bremont:

Bremont Watch Company Watches | Mens | Supermarine Supermarine 300M [Blue Dial, Bracelet]

Bremont

The Supermarine 300m models have been entirely redesigned and now feature a new, sleeker, and slimmer profile case shape crafted in 904L steel to maximize robustness and comfort in unison. Quick release stainless steel bracelet with micro-adjustment feature.

This timepiece is perfect for summer because it is not only a dive watch but timelessly chic. The dark blue bezel makes this watch the perfect accessory whether it’s linen suits or board shorts.

GUESS AMORE:

GUESS

Each scent is designed to transport you to sun-drenched beaches and romantic landscapes, these luxurious bottles add sophistication to your summer fragrance wardrobe, ensuring you stay stylish and refreshed all season long.

The GUESS Amore collection is inspired by GUESS’s iconic G Cube pattern. Each fragrance has its own unique colorway accentuating the pattern and enhancing its elegance while the design is further elevated with the addition of the pebble-textured vegan leather bottles and luxe gold accents.

  • GUESS
  • MSRP: $39
  • Links:
  • The GUESS AMORE collection is perfect for summer 2024, offering fresh and vibrant scents that capture the essence of Italy’s most beautiful destinations like Venezia, Capri, Portofino, and Roma: 

The fragrance “PORTOFINO” is crafted to embody the essence of the picturesque beaches of Portofino, Italy. It opens with a refreshing burst of Italian Mandarin, Italian Lemon, and Italian Cypress, which combine to create a lively introduction of fresh citrus and aromatic notes. Moving into the heart of the fragrance, a complex blend unfolds, featuring Geranium, Blood Orange, and a Terracotta Accord. These elements add a floral touch and earthy depth, enhancing the fragrance’s multifaceted character. 

“CAPRI” captures the lively essence of the island with a fresh and vibrant blend. It begins with a zesty introduction of Bergamot, Lemon, and Pineapple Leaf, evoking the sparkling waters and energetic atmosphere of Capri. The heart of the fragrance blossoms with a floral bouquet featuring Ylang-Ylang, Tuberose, and Frangipani, adding a honeyed and elegant touch. The base notes of Airy Musks, warm Cedarwood, and rich Ambrox provide a comforting and sophisticated finish, reflecting the serene beauty of Capri’s landscapes and citrus-filled air.

“ROMA” captures the essence of Rome with a captivating blend that mirrors the city’s vibrant streets. It opens with a crisp fusion of Bosc Pear and Black Currant, lending a fruity and distinctive beginning. The heart of the fragrance reveals a warm and sweet interplay of Sugared Rose and Jasmine, achieving a balanced elegance. The base notes of Amber Extreme, Patchouli, Sinfonide IFF Musk, Modern Woods, and Moss come together to create a pleasing conclusion that evokes the enduring allure of Rome, blending tradition with modernity in a universal scent.

Finally, “VENEZIA” entices with a Floral Ambery composition inspired by the romantic canals of Venice. It opens energetically with Pink Pepper, Calabria Bergamot, and Juniper Berry, setting a lively tone. The heart unfolds with powdery Tuscan Orris, Rose Centifolia, and Cotton Peony, adding a flirty and feminine touch. The fragrance concludes with a creamy base of Vanilla Infusion, Soft Suede, and resinous Olibanum, creating a sensual and refined aura that captures the mesmerizing beauty and romance of Venice. Perfumer Claude Dir of Mane has crafted a fragrance that transcends traditional femininity, offering an inviting scent suitable for anyone.

Philip B:

Peppermint Avocado Conditioner: AC for Your Scalp Imagine cooling relief for your scalp with each wash – that’s what our Peppermint Avocado Conditioner offers. Infused with Safflower Oleosomes for time-released conditioning, this unique formula combines a potent Amino Acid Complex and Vitamin E to leave all hair types feeling bouncy and gleaming. The refreshing blend of Peppermint Oil and Menthol creates a clean, zingy sensation that will leave you feeling bright and energized.

Philip B:

Gentle Conditioner: Ultimate Care for Sensitive Hair Our Gentle Conditioner is a sensitive-friendly, high-performing conditioner free of added color and fragrance. Based on our all-time bestseller, Lightweight Deep Conditioner, we’ve removed the California Lemon, Orange, and Gardenia essential oils to create a super-powered conditioner that’s perfectly plain. Loaded with Shea Butter, Vitamin B5, and Wheat Proteins, Gentle Conditioner makes all hair types feel lush and satiny, with a shiny, bouncy look.

PHILIP B:

Icelandic Blonde Shampoo $48

PHILIP B Icelandic Blonde Shampoo is the The perfect summer essential for blonde or silver hair. This gentle shampoo contains Plum Extracts that neutralize the appearance of brassy, yellow tones and illuminate highlights to deliver a bright and shiny, cool-toned effect all summer long. @Philip B Botanicals 

Golden Concept:

Golden Concept Launches the RSTR “Racing Sport Transparent”

Golden Concept proudly announces the release of the new RSTR “Racing Sport Transparent” Apple Watch Ultra case. This new version has been improved with various details such as a sleeker and more ergonomic design and an easier way to install. It’s limited to 999 pieces of each color with a price of $899. USD for 45 MM and $999 USD for 49 MM. 

ROCKNOT:

The Transformer – Crystal/Light Denim Insert // Price: $295 USD. Courtesy of ROCKNOT

This Transformer purse, adorned with dazzling rhinestones, captures the sunlight beautifully, making it a radiant accessory for sunny days. It’s the perfect statement piece to complement your flowy summer outfits, adding a touch of sparkle and sophistication.

BADGLEY MISCHKA

BADGLEY MISCHKA | Fourth of July Chic

Heading somewhere for Fourth of July and have no idea what to wear? Look no further – we’ve curated a gorgeous selection of red, white, and blue footwear & accessories from Badgley Mischka that will have you looking chic no matter what your plans are.

Top Row ( L_R) LYRIC PLUSH ANKLE STRAPS $139 | BRYNNA LEATHER SANDALS WITH HEART BUCKLE $235 | BLAIRE PLEATED SATIN SLINGBACK HEELS WITH FLORAL DETAIL $255

Bottom Row( L-R) NYLON WEEKENDER TOTE BAG $69 | ALEXANDRA SATIN LARGE BOW HANDLE CLUTCH $98 | TALIA SATIN DOUBLE FLAP CLUTCH WITH CRYSTAL TRIM $94

PATTARAPHAN:

Stoned Shroom Pendant Chain Necklace, Emerald // Price: $1,325 USD. Courtesy of PATTARAPHAN

The Stoned Shroom Pendant Chain Necklace is perfect for the summer, with its whimsical mushroom design adding a touch of boho flair to any outfit. Mushrooms are a trending motif this season, symbolizing nature and free-spirited style, making this necklace an ideal accessory for summer adventures.

U Los Angeles:

U Solo Full Ring // Price: $1,400 USD. Courtesy of U Los Angeles

The Turquoise U Solo Full Ring is a must-have this summer, with turquoise being a trending color that perfectly captures the season’s vibrant energy. Its brightness is reminiscent of clear summer skies and ocean waves, making it an ideal accessory to elevate your warm-weather wardrobe.

YESSAYAN:

Oval Huggie Diamond Earrings // Price: $2,400 USD. Courtesy of YESSAYAN

The Oval Huggie Diamond Earrings are an essential part of your summer capsule wardrobe, offering a touch of class and elegance that complements any summer outfit. These earrings are a timeless statement piece, effortlessly enhancing your look whether you’re at a beach party or a summer wedding.

Azra Mehdi Jewelry:

Sapphire Geometric Grace Necklace // Price: $900 USD. Courtesy of Azra Mehdi Jewelry

The Sapphire Geometric Grace Necklace, with its unique shape, stands out as the perfect necklace for stacking and creating layered looks. The Yellow Sapphire hue evokes the cool, refreshing essence of summer days, making it an ideal accessory for your seasonal wardrobe.

Jenny Lauren Jewelry:

Aquamarine Glow Earrings // Price: $300 USD. Courtesy of Jenny Lauren Jewelry

These Aquamarine Glow Earrings are a perfect fit for the Summer Style Guide, with aquamarine and blue being the season’s top trending colors. They add a refreshing sparkle to your swimwear look or any summer adventure!

Oak and Luna:

Bold Bonds Interlock Open Cuff – Mixed Metal // Price: $250 USD. Courtesy of Oak and Luna

The Bold Bonds Interlock Open Cuff is a standout choice for the summer guide, as cuffs are a trending accessory this season. Its unique mixed metal design adds a modern edge to your summer ensemble, reflecting the sun’s warmth and the spirit of adventure under clear skies.

Mahrukh Akuly:

Pleated Pave Zirconia Earrings // Price: $125 USD. Courtesy of Mahrukh Akuly

The Pleated Pave Zirconia Earrings are the perfect accessory for summer, with their delicate shape resembling blooming flowers and leaves. The gold accents evoke the sun’s golden rays, adding a radiant touch that complements the season’s vibrant energy and outdoor festivities.

Gemma Azzurro:


“Macaron” Sterling Silver Simulated Blue Topaz Studs // Price: $93 USD. Courtesy of Gemma Azzurro

The “Macaron” Sterling Silver Simulated Blue Topaz Studs are small yet impactful, effortlessly making you stand out with their elegant simplicity. Blue topaz, resembling the Summer clear waters, adding a touch of serenity and sophistication to any outfit, making these studs a perfect summer accessory.

Zynnia Collective:

Spring Dangles // Price: $88 USD. Courtesy of Zynnia Collective 

The Spring Dangle Earrings are perfect for summer with their playful and airy design, reminiscent of flowers swaying in the warm breeze. They add a lighthearted touch to your summer look, embodying the spirit of sunny days and outdoor joy.

BURAK:

Dog Days Are Over // Price: $68.37 USD. Courtesy of BURAK

The “Dog Days Are Over” earrings illuminate the essence of summer with their name, symbolizing the end of hot, lazy days and the onset of lively, refreshing adventures. They embody the spirit of summer fun and carefree moments, ideal for infusing your wardrobe with a spirited and playful charm.

STUDIOCULT:

Chroma Loops – Seafoam // Price: $60 USD. Courtesy of STUDIOCULT

The Seafoam colored Chroma Loop Earrings are the perfect addition to your summer wardrobe, their tranquil hue reminiscent of the frothy crests of breaking waves under the sun. They bring a refreshing touch of coastal edge to any summer ensemble!

NÜR:

Crystal Bangle // Price: $68 USD. Courtesy of NÜR

The Crystal Bangle is a must-have for your summer wardrobe, combining style with practicality as it is waterproof, ideal for poolside lounging and beach adventures. Its shimmering crystals add a touch of glamour that effortlessly transitions from sunny days to starlit evenings, ensuring you sparkle through every summer escapade.

Ivy Jewelry:

Sofia Ring // Price: $33 USD. Courtesy of Ivy Jewelry 

The Sofia Ring is a summer essential, with its elegant, organic shape and unique stone design that captures the essence of natural beauty. It strikes the perfect balance between style and quality, making it a standout piece for warm-weather occasions. Its vibrant stones and intricate craftsmanship evoke the vibrancy and warmth of summer.

Seaquelle:

Seaquelle: Haven Top 

Image courtesy of Seaquelle  

Seaquelle  

The Seaquelles Haven top combines elegance and eco-conscious design. Crafted from luxurious Italian fabric, it features a ruched, form-fitting silhouette with underwired cups and versatile straps for sweetheart or bandeau styling. Perfect for the beach or paired with jeans for an evening look.

The Haven Top by Seaquelles stands out for Summer 2024 with its perfect blend of elegance and eco-conscious design. This form-fitting and feminine piece features a ruched silhouette, crafted from luxurious Italian fabric with 82% recycled polyester, meeting the Oeko-Tex standard 100. The versatile straps allow for a sweetheart neckline or a bandeau style, making it ideal for both beachwear and evening looks. The SPF 50 protection and meticulous double lining ensure comfort and durability. Its seamless transition from swimwear to casual wear, paired with pieces like the Reef Bottom or Haven Bottom in pearl, makes it a must-have for all summer events and travels.

SCHUTZ:

Arissa Metallic Leather Flat

Ballet flats are the shoes of the season, and SCHUTZ’ must-have Arissa styles are now available in new materials and silhouettes. From lace-up to mesh, the Arissa is constantly evolving with the current trends. This season’s upgrade in the family is a new silhouette, the Arissa Block. Still keeping the same iconic front shape, this new style features a block heel and is available in a variety of colorways. The Arissa family has grown, and now is the time to shop this iconic style. The SCHUTZ Arissa will instantly elevate your everyday look and take you through this season and beyond.

ULYSSE NARDIN:

WEMPE UNVEILS THE LATEST ADDITION TO THEIR SIGNATURE COLLECTION WITH ULYSSE NARDIN

Ulysse Nardin:

Global watch and jewelry retailer Wempe launches the latest iteration from their “Signature Collection” with Ulysse Nardin. The “Signature Collection” consists of a series of limited edition and exclusive timepieces made in collaboration with best-in-class watch manufactures, available only at Wempe.

The latest release with Ulysse Nardin, the Diver NET, is made from a combination of recycled high-tech materials the manufacture has been pioneering. The 44mm case is constructed from 95% recycled stainless steel, while the brancards and the case back are composed of Nylo® (60%) and Carbonium® (40%). Nylo® is a polyamide comprised of up-cycled fishing nets, while Carbonium® is a cutting-edge material with exceptional strength-to-lightness properties produced using the same carbon fibers found in state-of-the-art aircraft wings and fuselages. Carbonium® is made with offcuts from the aircraft manufacturing process and reduces its environmental impact by 40% compared to other carbon composites. From a design perspective, Carbonium® provides a marbling effect to the unidirectional rotating bezel, and the mix of materials used makes the Diver NET scratch-proof and 50% lighter than traditional diver watches, thus significantly more comfortable for the wearer.

Pacsun:

Pacsun Pac Artist Network Kelly Malka Hollywood Oversized T-Shirt ($30.00) available in sizes SM – XXLRG. Courtesy of Pacsun

The Pac Artist Network Kelly Malka Hollywood T-Shirt showcases a striking front graphic inspired by Hollywood’s dynamic culture. Featuring a crew neckline, short sleeves, and a relaxed fit, this tee effortlessly combines style and comfort, making it ideal for transitioning from hot summer days to warm summer nights. As part of the Pac Artist Network Series, an extension of The Pacsun Collective, the five-piece limited-edition capsule collection designed by Malka beautifully captures the essence of her hometown.

Ritique:

Orchid Fully Crusted Stud Earrings. Materials: 18K Yellow Gold, Titanium, Diamonds
Image Courtesy Of: Ritique

Ritique, Orchid Fully Crusted Stud Earrings

The Ritique Orchid Fully Crusted Stud Earrings are the ultimate accessory to elevate both daytime and evening looks. Crafted in 18K Yellow Gold, Titanium, and adorned with Diamonds, the unique floral design is perfect for the summer months, adding a touch of elegance to any outfit.

Mazarin:

Mazarin, Elephant Ear Motif Earrings. Image Courtesy Of: Mazarin

Elephant Ear Motif Earrings

Materials: 18K Yellow Gold, Diamonds, Interchangeable Enamel Rings.

Mazarin’s Elephant Ear Motif Earrings are a playful addition to your summer ensemble. Including 18K of Yellow Gold and diamonds with interchangeable colored enamel rings that can be effortlessly swapped to match any outfit, these earrings are the perfect complement to mix and match with your favorite summer looks.

Heili Rocks:

Heili Rocks, Pocket of Sunshine Cuff. Image Courtesy Of: Heili Rocks

Heili Rocks

Pocket of Sunshine Cuff

Materials: Sterling Silver, Multi Colored Tourmaline Stones

The Heili Rocks Pocket of Sunshine Cuff truly lives up to its name—a radiant pocket full of sunshine. This sterling silver cuff, embellished with multicolored tourmaline stones, is the ideal vibrant bracelet to complement any summer look. Each stone is meticulously arranged, creating a stunning cuff that easily enhances every outfit.

Prakshi:

Bloom Grapevine Ear Sliders

Materials: 18K Yellow Gold, Warm Toned Sapphires, Diamonds

Prakshi’s Marquise Cut Ear Sliders feature vibrant orange, red, and pink sapphires alongside sparkling trillion diamonds, all meticulously crafted in lustrous 18K gold. A standout from the Bloom collection, these earrings draw inspiration from resilient vines that flourish even in challenging conditions. Elevate your summer style with this distinctive and colorful addition to your collection.

9dcc:

The limited edition of the 9dcc “American Trillionaire” baseball caps is immediately available for preorder at for $125.00. Payments are accepted in fiat and crypto, and the caps will ship in August 2024.

9dcc

This new release celebrates the American Dream of achieving immense wealth. With its distinctive navy base and white embroidered text, the American Trillionaire” hat reimagines the classic design, symbolizing the ambition and drive to succeed. Perfect for those who believe in the promise of prosperity, this hat merges fashion with a statement, embodying the spirit of striving for greatness. 9dcc continues to push boundaries, offering a fresh and inspiring take on modern headwear. 

Cheeky:

Courtesy of Cheeky Cocktails

Cheeky

Icy cold Cosmos are having their moment – again! As one of the more popular contemporary classic cocktails, The Cosmopolitan is known for its vibrant, pink color and refreshing taste. Yet, much like Taylor Swift’s playful twist with her ‘Tay-tini,’ this iconic drink invites you to infuse it with your own creativity and flair. Check out the Cosmopolitan-inspired pairing from Cheeky featuring their Cranberry Syrup and 100% Lime Juice to unleash your creativity and experiment with your favorite flavors. Just add your choice of vodka and enjoy! Or, swap in gin, tequila, or bourbon for an extra cheeky twist.

Comments, questions or feedback? Email me at jdeacetis@gmail.com

About the Author:

Joseph DeAcetis is an experienced fashion writer and editor, having worked for Esquire, People Magazine, Robb Report, Nobleman and Playboy- for over three decades. He served as creative and fashion director for Forbes Media for ten years, a Professor at the Fashion Institute of Technology, and his most recent role was editor of StyleLujo.com -covering fashion, lifestyle, and art. Currently he is a freelance contributing editor who writes and edits for various other publications.

Louis Vuitton:

VIVIENNE FASHIONISTA

Vivienne, the house’s iconic mascot, was introduced in 2017 and symbolizes Louis Vuitton’s more whimsical, playful side. The Fashionista capsule reimagines Vivienne as a fashion icon with its own bag, jewelry, or clothing inspired by Louis Vuitton’s most iconic designs, signature motifs and patterns. 

The collection features eight maxi sized Viviennes with their own personalities designed as both collectible figurines and delightful bag charms : LV DENIM, LV MALLETAGE, LV GOLDEN, PINK LADY, LV PARISIENNE, SHOPAHOLIC, LV MIX.

Goodal:

Goodal Green Tangerine Vitamin C Dark Spot Serum ($20.20) & Vita-C Dark Circle Eye Cream ($24)

The #1 best-selling Vitamin C Serum in Korea, is a clean and safe for sensitive skin serum that’s packed with a powerful blend of 70% fresh green tangerine extract, 4% niacinamide, and arbutin and infused with calming ingredients like Centella Asiatica (Tiger Grass). This Vita C is made using mindfully harvested, hand-picked organic tangerines and this restorative serum soothes skin, inhibits inflammation, and improves your skin barrier hydration.

The Vita-C Eye Cream helps achieve brighter and firmer skin under your eyes. The combination of vitamin C, vitamin P and green tangerine extract works together to clear up and brighten the skin around your eyes for noticeable results.  

Hanhoo:

Hanhoo EraZit Magnesium Microneedle Patch ($10)

Target troubled spots with a microneedle patch infused with Magnesium. The non-dissolving microneedles carry calming Magnesium straight to the pimple to improve the looks of deep zits. The hydrocolloid patch protects the blemish from finger-picking and dirt.

KISS:

KISS Falscara All Inclusive Kit ($24.99) & imPRESS Natural Starter Kit ($16.99)

The Falscara All Inclusive Kit comes with everything you need for a DIY lash extensions look. The Falscara wisps are undetectable, tiny clusters of featherlight lash fibers that go under your lashes so the bands aren’t visible, plus, they can last up to 14 days with Overnighter long wear sealer.

imPRESS Press-On Falsies require no glue, easy removal and last up to 24 hours. They can be customized and/or stacked to flatter your natural eye shape and create your preferred beauty look. Unlike lash strips, imPRESS falsies are applied under the lash line making them fully undetectable. Easily lash on the go with imPRESS! 

Sky Organics:

Sky Organics Organic Castor Oil Eyelash Serum ($14.99)

If you’re looking for a natural remedy to achieve longer, healthier lashes and brows, you need to try this serum from #1 Castor Oil Brand in the U.S., Sky Organics. A natural source of nourishing fatty acids, this 100% pure, unrefined, organic, hexane free oil conditions and nourishes lashes and brows to promote a thicker, fuller-looking appearance.

Zoya:

Zoya Rescue & Repair Kit ($30) & Naked Manicure Perfectors ($12 per polish) 

The patented Rescue & Repair System uses two products to treat damaged nails and instantly improve their appearance. While the Rescue Serum repairs the damage, the Repair Base seals in the serum’s treatment. See and feel the difference in your nails!

Choose from 6 different Perfectors to customize the look of your natural nail! Use with the entire Naked Manicure System for stronger, brighter and to achieve the “your nails but better” look.

Cosmedica:

Cosmedica Serum B5 and HA: Quench your skin’s thirst with this hydrating serum. Packed with Vitamin B5 and Hyaluronic Acid, it provides intense moisture, leaving your skin plump and youthful. Perfect for all skin types, this serum is a summer essential to maintain that dewy glow. ($23.95)

Alleven Color Shield Body Spray:

Alleven Colour Shield Body Spray 

Achieve an even, sun-kissed glow with Alleven’s Colour Shield Body Spray. This innovative product provides a flawless finish while also offering skin benefits. Easy to apply, it’s perfect for a quick touch-up before heading o($48.00) Please select your color preference

Makeup Essentials:

Meloway Makeup ($25.00)

Meloway Makeup: Add a pop of color to your summer look with Meloway’s vibrant and long-lasting makeup. Whether you’re hitting the beach or a summer party, Meloway ensures you’ll turn heads.

Kith for New Balance:

Kith for New Balance MS 1300 and MT 580 will release on July 4th exclusively at the
opening of Kith Malibu as well as Kith.com, EU.Kith.com & the Kith App.

Kith for New Balance

To celebrate Kith’s latest flagship location in Malibu, California, Kith partnered with
New Balance to redesign the MS 1300 and MT 580 in two colorways inspired by the
design of this new flagship.
Each style is crafted from a canvas upper and features suede overlays with leather
accents. The brand’s key elements continue with these models, including the classic ‘N’
New Balance logo on the lateral sides and New Balance embroidery at the heel.
The MS 1300 features ‘1300’ branding at the tongue and consists of ENCAP and
ABZORB midsole technologies as well as a Vibram rubber outsole, while the MT 580
showcases ‘580’ branding at the tongue with an ABZORB and C-CAP midsole.

The Original Southside:

Description: Certified organic RTD gin cocktail. Photo is a courtesy of The Original Southside

The Original Southside ($25.99 for a 4-pack)is a refreshing blend of lemon and mint, conveniently in a can. It’s the quintessential summer beverage for those seeking a cool, invigorating escape.

Yves Delorme:

Description: The Faune Kimono. Photo is a courtesy of Yves Delorme

The Faune Kimono robe ($296.25)stands out with its lush jungle-inspired jacquard design in shades of golden sand. The intricate weaving techniques create a play of shadow and light, revealing a hidden faune amidst palm trees and rare flowers. 

Wild Willies:

Wild Willies

Style your beard in seconds for a professionally style-looking beard. Our Wild Willies 2-n-1 Beard Straightener combines ionic technology with advanced heating to ensure a smooth and effective straightening experience, giving you a polished look that lasts up to 24 hours.

FLEUR DU MAL & ASTA RESORT:

FLEUR DU MAL & ASTA RESORT | Fourth of July Chic

Top Row (L-R) POMODORO EMBROIDERY BUSTIER $198 | LACE POINTELLE MINI DRESS $295 | POPLIN BOXER SHORT $199 

Bottom Row( L-R) LONG SILK & MESH BUSTIER DRESS $695 | POPLIN CROPPED BUTTON DOWN $299 | EXTRA SAUCE LUXE THONG $75 

Oars + Alps:

Oars + Alps Matte Sunscreen Face Stick with SPF 50 ($18.00, oarsandalps.com)

Oars + Alps – the Matte Sunscreen Face Stick with SPF 50!

Meet the non-greasy, non-shiny sunscreen stick for your face that goes on clear without any white cast! Tested for 80-minute water and sweat resistance, this Broad Spectrum (UVA + UVB protection) sunscreen is made for days on the move, with a formula so weightless you might forget it’s there.

Packed with ingredients like avocado extract and mineral blurring powders, this SPF stick instantly mattifies your face by absorbing excess oil. Infused with Jojoba Oil and Sunflower Oil, plus antioxidant-rich Alpine Caribou Moss™ and Vitamin E, it moisturizes and promotes skin health and elasticity.

Jamil by MD:

Jamil by MD. Courtesy of Jamil by MD

Jamil by MD

Zia Caftan crafted from a cyber lime satin and features a gold chain belt. The piece was hand made and was designed with high quality materials. Summer Blurb: The Zia caftan can help those who wear it feel bold and beautiful this summer.

Gunnar:

July Sale – 30% OFF GUNNAR Rx Computer/Gaming Glasses. Courtesy of Jason Bump

Overwatch, D.Va Tokki Edition available in Prescription. Nerf this! Celebrate your love of Overwatch and eye protection with Overwatch x GUNNAR with a custom prescription. D.Va and other glasses featured as part of the limited 30% off any prescription order at GUNNAR.com.

The featured Overwatch, D.Va Tokki edition represents the latest from GUNNAR and Blizzard collaboration and is made special by the fact anyone can get their custom prescription fitted into the frames with all of the unique benefits GUNNAR Optiks provides with our patented lens technology. 

Payal Khandwala:

Ladies who wear pieces from Payal Khadwala will be sure to make those who wear them elevate their summer style. Courtesy of Payal Khadwala

Payal Khandwala

The HANDWOVEN SILK TOP is a handwoven silk top with a mock neck and darted details.All pieces from the collection are a dynamic intersection of culture and art. Bombay has been a key interplayer in our explorations of craft and design. The city’s rich and complex history of textile production over the last century, inspires our commitment toward creating exemplary fabric.

SAINT JANE:

 SAINT JANE PORE CLARITY CLEANSER 

Saint Jane Pore Clarity Cleanser, $36

This Pore Clarity Cleanser is packed with hyaluronic and flower acids to purify, and visibly resurface and soften your skin. Infused with AHAs and fresh hydration boosters like porcelain flower and hibiscus, it balances impurities and fights acne triggers while supporting the skin barrier.

Valentina Rangoni:

If you wear these Italian made shoes for the summer you’ll be sure to be the belle of the ball. You will make a statement and be bold. Courtesy of Valentina Rangoni 

Valentina Rangoni

Elevate your summer style with our Cleopatra Thong sandal. Featuring a palm accessory and a stunning sunset color, these sandals will add a touch of elegance to any outfit. Handcrafted with the finest materials, these sandals are both fashionable and comfortable. Increase your confidence and make a statement with these premium sandals.Summer Write Up:If you wear these Italian made shoes for the summer you’ll be sure to be the belle of the ball.

Tie Bar:

Laura Ashley Quartet Floral White Relaxed Bow Tie

Featuring an exclusive Laura Ashely design, this Quartet Floral White Relaxed Bow Tie embodies the blooms and patterns of summer in a sophisticated and elegant way. Perfect for weddings, garden parties, or any special occasion, its versatile design complements both casual and formal attire.

  • Handmade of 100% Printed Cotton
  • Fabric Care: Dry-clean Only
  • Size Guidelines:
  • Pre-Tied – 7 in. long x 4 in. wide x 8 in. tall
  • Imported

The Laura Ashley Quartet Floral White Relaxed Bow Tie is unique for Summer 2024 because of the bouncy, oversized shape and bright colors. These bows can be styled for both men and women. 

Taylor Stitch:

The Fremont Jacket in Aged Penny Chipped Canvas is perfect for all of your Summer 2024 projects. It is sustainably built to last for years and has large pockets to carry all your project needs. 

The Fremont Jacket in Aged Penny Chipped Canvas

A function-focused take on the classic chore jacket, The Fremont boasts a profusion of pocket space and a roomier silhouette for easy layering. Built from our double-dyed Chipped Canvas and finished with a stone wash, this cargo-carrying workhorse looks great in the field or on the town and will develop a ton of visual nuance as the years take their toll.

Ivan Young:

Make a statement at your summer event with this one of a kind piece.
If you wear this dress you will achieve it girl status. Courtesy of Ivan Young

Ivan Young

Emblematic of 1980’s style high octane glamour, the Ostrich Feather and Sequin Embellished Asymmetrical Mini Dress in Purple is truly a dress made for fashion royalty with its boldly regal purple hue. The draped mini dress provides a luxurious base for the embroidered sequins and the asymmetric off shoulder neckline with voluminous ostrich feathers in purple to make a statement, resulting in nothing less than a mesmerizing visual extravaganza.

Ariel Taub Accessories:

Ariel Taub

Be the life of the party with the NINA clutch! This stylish lucite box clutch purse offers unique flair with a silver metal frame that is embellished with Austrian crystals and pearls that are placed in a polka dot pattern that won’t go unnoticed. Show off some sass and store all your necessities in this fun, one-of-a-kindPhoto Courtesy of Ariel Taub: Those that add this clutch to their style will be sure to stun at any gathering this summer. 

Saakasha and Kinni:

Image by Saakasha and Kinni

Saakasha and Kinni

 If you are looking for quality and hand craftsmanship; Saakasha and Kinni has introduced the Quad Collection by Saakasha and Kinni featuring hand micro-pleating and hand-stitched embroidery. Backed by eight years of experience in designing embroidery swatches in-house for leading brands such as BalmainEllie Saab, and Armani; Saakasha and Kinni have now branched out on their own in search of soft fabrics and perfecting techniques. The vision of the brand is to keep tradition and roots in India whilst expressing themselves to the fullest. Specializing in bold statement pieces with metal and stone embroidery techniques; Saakasha and Kinni is a four-year-old brand focused on bringing luxe-boho to a greater audience while staying loyal to their heritage; celebrating Indian culture whilst addressing the needs of the modern woman.Summer Blurb: Those who wear styles from Saakasha and Kinni are sure to make a bold statement this summer. 

Nicks Boots:

As the Fourth of July approaches, Nicks Boots, a Spokane, Washington-based institution with over six decades of expertise, proudly introduces two new patriotic additions to its lineup: the crimson Falcon and the cobalt Robert. These American-made boots, crafted from all-American materials, are perfect for celebrating the Fourth of July in style.

BIODERMA:

Sensibio Foaming Gel Moussant $21.99

This is a mild, soap-free cleansing gel that uses the efficacy of micellar technology in a rinse-off formula. It is perfect for sensitive skin as it is non stripping and is hydrating. It is great for the summer because it is a light gel that keeps your skin’s natural composition and feels great after long days in the sun. 

Hinoki in Common:

The No. 1 Zip-Up Hoodie in Olive. Courtesy of Hinoki in Common

What makes this hoodie unique is that it’s made from Certified Organic Cotton grown and knit in the United States. The hoodie is soft inside and structured to hold its shape. Its roomy fit, shorter length, wide neck opening, and bold gold double zipper offer a balance of feminine elegance and casual comfort.

Wild Rose and Sparrow:

The Roseline Dress inspired by Pre-Raphael art is perfect for a summer picnic; those who wear it will feel like they are living in a summer dreamscape. Image courtesy of Wild Rose and Sparrow.

Wild Rose and Sparrow

The Rosaline dress is made from a rich crimson red stretch cotton, featuring a boned bodice, pintuck details along the front, a dropped waist silhouette, and trimmed in custom dyed lace. The Rosaline is designed with an off shoulder style but also has adjustable straps for added support. The dress is styled with the straps tucked in for an off-shoulder look here.

FRESH by Houston White:

The FRESH by Houston White hair care line features award winning products including a moisturizing shampoo, deep conditioner, and pomades made for straight, wavy, and curly hair types. Courtesy of FRESH by Houston White

FRESH by Houston White, the Black owned personal care brand formulated for all races, genders, and hair types has a selection of lightweight, moisturizing, and affordable haircare essentials to use and enjoy keeping your hair looking healthy in the heat. Instagram: @freshbyhoustonwhite

Porsche Design:

The Iconic Curved sunglasses are now available at a RRP of $1,200 exclusively at porsche-design.com and in Porsche Design stores.

Porsche Design is unveiling its new iconic sunglasses – the Iconic Curved P’8952.  The combination of high performance and a purist design is achieved by using unique materials and applying an innovative manufacturing process. With this approach, perfection and precision are taken to the next level to push the boundaries of what is possible. Highly limited to 911 pieces.

Sud Scrub:

Photographer Credit: Courtesy of Sud Scrub

Sud Scrub is the eco-conscious face and body scrubber brand that will have you saying goodbye to your plastic loofahs in no time. Founded in 2020 by twins Ray and Steven Truoung at the height of the pandemic when they discovered just how much bacteria and germs lived on traditional loofahs, Sud Scrub’s TikTok viral and Amazon-praised antimicrobial scrubbers resist all the gunk commonly found on traditional plastic loofahs while providing exfoliation and cleansing suitable for all skin types. Unlike traditional loofahs, all scrubbers are plastic-free, 100% recyclable, and designed to last over a year. 

With summer travels often comes dry skin, which is why Sud Scrub’s body scrubbers are perfect for gently exfoliating away dead skin cells. Plus, they’re compact and portable making them ideal for travel hygiene routines.

Caraa:

Caraa’s bike bag can transition from crossbody to backpack.  All photo rights of Caraa 

Summer wouldn’t be complete without a gorgeous Bike bag. Designed to go on a bike or scooter, this chic crossbody is perfect for those summer day and can carry all the essentials. 

BEVEL:

Bevel 2-in-1 Pomade ($12): Finalize your hair routine with Bevel 2-in-1 Pomade to lock in moisture, giving hair a lightweight shine and heavyweight hold for waves and even beards without the sticky after-feel most pomades give off. Its key ingredients include Sweet Almond Oil, Coconut Oil and Shea Butter to lock in vitamin-rich hydration. 

Comments, questions or feedback? Email me at jdeacetis@gmail.com

About the Author:

Joseph DeAcetis covers the intersections of style, culture art and fashion with a special emphasis on Hollywood and Professioanl Athletes, and the evolving status of menswear. Over the course of his career, he has written award-winning columns for Esquire, People Magazine, Robb Report, and Playboy.

Most recently, he served as creative fashion director for Forbes Media as both critic and reporter and has written widely on the importance of dressing for success and how advancements in technology have influenced the business of fashion in the twenty-first century. A Professor at the Fashion Institute of Technology, his most recent role is editor at StyleLujo.com and the launch of his LATINX menswear brand POTRO



Save Article

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our latest news, posts and products.